Property Enquiry
Drop us a line
Make an Offer
SOLD!

203/25 Malata Crescent, Success WA 6164

Icon Tree Building
Icon Bed 1
Icon Bath 1
Icon Car 1
Icon Area 80 sqm

SOLD!

MODERN AND CONVENIENT LIVING

Kasey Summers welcomes you to apartment 203/25 Malata Crescent Success. This stylish one bedroom, one bathroom secure apartment is perfectly positioned in the heart of thriving Success. Enjoy the completely connected lifestyle that this residence invites with access to the complexes Recreational Centre which includes fully equipped gym, heated in-ground swimming pool and BBQ Facilities.

The master bedroom features an ensuite with a great sized shower, vanity, basin and toilet. The gourmet kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, stone benchtops, and glass splashback. With neutral décor, modern appliances and a good size balcony don’t miss the opportunity to make this apartment your new home or your new investment!

Features include:
• Reverse cycle split-system air-conditioner to the main living area
• Storage unit located on the same level as parking
• Good sized entertainers balcony
• One secure car bay
• NBN internet
• Secure building with intercom entry CCTV Security
• Strata Fees admin fund $461.01 per quarter reserve fund $163.35 being a total of $624.36 per quarter.

All located close proximity to:
• Cockburn Gateway Shopping City 260m
• Cockburn Central train station 1.2km

For more information, please contact Kasey Summers on 0409 108 025 or kasey@semplepg.com.au for further queries.

Disclaimer: Whilst every care has been taken in the preparation of the marketing for this property, accuracy cannot be guaranteed. Prospective buyers should make their own enquiries to satisfy themselves on all pertinent matters. Details herein do not constitute any representation by the Seller or the Seller’s Agent and are expressly excluded from any contract.

AGENT DETAILS

Kasey Summers

Property Consultant
0409 108 025

AGENCY DETAILS

Semple Property Group

1/752 North Lake Road South Lake WA 6164 Australia

KEY DETAILS

13392017
80sqm